3836 Memorial Drive Halifax, NS B3K 6R6

  3836 Memorial Drive Halifax, NS B3K 6R6

Pending (357 Days)
$426,738 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
2,009
SQFT

Description

Location, location, location! Welcome to 3836 Memorial Drive! Located on one of the most convenient, quiet and desirable streets in the sought after North End of Halifaxs peninsula; this carpet free townhome has so much to offer. This home is just in walking distance to NSCC, schools, restaurants, playgrounds and bus stops. Groceries stores, shopping malls, universities and other amenities are just few minutes driving away. Travelling to Halifax downtown, Dartmouth, and other areas in HRM is never easier with this prime location. The home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, including a master bedroom with ensuite and walk in closet. All hardwood throughout main and second floor. A spacious fully developed high ceiling basement provides much more space for family gathering and entertaining. This beautiful home has been kept and maintained with loves and cares for years. Key features and upgrades include: front yard landscape and artificial turf installed (2022), hot water heater (2022), roof (2020), new range (2020), new dishwasher (2021), and much more. Don't miss your chance to live in this lovely home. Book now for a showing.

MLS®:
202512304
Lot Size
1,960 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003
Style
2 Level

NOVA SCOTIA - IDX
Last checked May 17 2026 at 11:26 AM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Appliances : Dishwasher
  • Appliances : Washer
  • Appliances : Refrigerator
  • Appliances : Stove
  • Appliances : Dryer
Subdivision
  • 3-A
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity, Telephone, Cable, High Speed Internet
  • Sewer: Municipal
  • Fuel: Electric
Parking
  • Spaces : 0
  • Paved
  • Block
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,009 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 03, 2025
Price Changed
$587,000
-2%
-$12,000
Jul 07, 2025
Price Changed
$599,000
-2%
-$10,900
Jun 11, 2025
Price Changed
$609,900
-2%
-$10,000
May 26, 2025
Price Changed
$619,900
38%
$169,244
May 26, 2025
Listed
$450,656
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.