2773 272A Street Langley, BC V4W 4A5
Sold

  2773 272A Street Langley, BC V4W 4A5

Sold on 11/27/2025
$779,827 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,640
SQFT
Sold Date:
11/27/2025
Taxes
$5,750(2024)
Lot Size
6,825 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003

VANCOUVER - IDX
Last checked May 22 2026 at 5:05 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Garage
  • Garage
Parking
  • Garage Double
  • Total: 6
  • Side Access
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,640 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 26, 2025
Price Changed
$1,100,000
-8%
-$98,000
Aug 11, 2025
Price Changed
$1,198,000
-2%
-$27,000
Jun 16, 2025
Price Changed
$1,225,000
-4%
-$56,000
May 22, 2025
Price Changed
$1,281,000
0%
-$5,000
Mar 24, 2025
Price Changed
$1,286,000
38%
$353,109
Mar 24, 2025
Listed
$932,891
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®