273 Brighton Road Kelowna, BC V1X 6V5
Listing Courtesy of:  CREA / Royal Lepage Kelowna

  273 Brighton Road Kelowna, BC V1X 6V5

Active (102 Days)
$509,420 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,220
SQFT

Description

Great new price! Affordably priced family sized home in an established area of quality homes which are considerably newer than the majority of South Rutland. Great quiet street with underground services, concrete drive-way, and a nice open mountain view conveniently located close to most amenities and only a short distance to schools and parks. The home features 3 bedrooms on the main with an 3 piece ensuite, spacious open floor-plan with a bright kitchen with eating bar and ample cabinets, central air, built-in vac system, and an unfinished basement of with lots of future potential. There is a full double attached garage and the back yard is fully fenced. This is an Estate sale so is being sold As is and the home does require some updating on the main floor but has been priced accordingly. (id:41440)

MLS®:
10375052
Taxes
$4,048
Lot Size
6,098 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2000
County
Central Okanagan

Listed By

Darcy Tarves, Royal Lepage Kelowna
Source
CREA
Last checked May 18 2026 at 11:35 AM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Parking
  • Total: 2
  • Attached Garage
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 1,220 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 16, 2026
Price Changed
$699,900
-3%
-$19,100
Apr 02, 2026
Price Changed
$719,000
-3%
-$20,900
Mar 05, 2026
Price Changed
$739,900
-3%
-$20,000
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$759,900
-2%
-$16,000
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: REALTOR.CA The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled
by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. Listing Data Last Updated: 5/18/26 04:35