717 12th Avenue 8 Invermere, BC V0A 1K0
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoCREA - C21 Brokers / Listed By: Robin Betker, Century 21 Purcell Realty Ltd.

  717 12th Avenue 8 Invermere, BC V0A 1K0

Active (260 Days)
$290,000 (CAD)
2
BED
1
BATH
870
SQFT

Description

Rare Ground-Level Rancher in the Heart of Invermere. Stop choosing between the lake and the mountains—have both in this perfectly positioned, single-level corner unit. This home provides extra privacy and a dedicated yard for pets, all on one easy-access level with no stairs. The Location: Enjoy a lifestyle of convenience. You are steps from downtown boutiques and cafes, and only a block and a half from the Panorama shuttle. Whether you are heading to the lake for the summer or the slopes for the winter, everything is within reach. The Perks: This is the ultimate 'lock-and-leave' mountain headquarters featuring a private outdoor space and a strata that welcomes up to 2 pets. The Flexibility: While perfect as a year-round retreat, this property is also strata-friendly for rentals. Priced at $299,900, this is an accessible and smart way to own your piece of the valley. Vacant possession available June 30! (id:42016)

MLS®:
10361932
Taxes
$1,912
Type
Condo
Year Built
1978
Style
Ranch
Views
Mountain View, View (Panoramic)
County
East Kootenay

Listed By

Robin Betker, Century 21 Purcell Realty Ltd.
Source
CREA - C21 Brokers
Last checked May 24 2026 at 3:50 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Heating and Cooling
  • Baseboard Heaters
  • Electric
Condo Information
  • Fees: $270/Monthly
Parking
  • Total: 1
  • Stall
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 870 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 12, 2026
Price Changed
$290,000
-3%
-$9,900
Feb 17, 2026
Price Changed
$299,900
-3%
-$10,000
Nov 04, 2025
Price Changed
$309,900
-3%
-$10,000
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: REALTOR.CA The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled
by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. Listing Data Last Updated: 5/24/26 08:50